Partners
SPEEDO
clean+harbors
Mezza+Luna
Buzzards+Bay+HOP
Qestcor
Nye+Lubricants
Hilton+Garden+Inn+Plymouth
MMA
Sponsors
Calendar
Pick a Calendar: Print Printer Friendly  


Schedule exceptions are listed on calendar below.

 

Competitive Groups: September - June

All workouts at Mass. Maritime unless noted otherwise (Village Racquet & Fitness @ Pine Hills is listed as VRF)

AG1 Schedule:  Monday 5:30-6:45 (5:30-6:15 swim then 6:15-6:45 dryland), Thursday 6:45-7:45 @ Pinehills, Sunday 10:30-12 dryland then swim

AG2 Schedule:  Monday 5:45-7 (5:45-6:15 dryland then 6:15-7 swim), Tuesday 4:30-5:30 @ MMA, Thursday 6:45-7:45 @ Pinehills, Sunday 10:30-12 dryland then swim

AG3 Schedule: Monday 5:45-7 (5:45-6:15 dryland then 6:15-7 swim), Tuesday 4:30-5:30  @ MMA, Thursday 6:45-7:45 @ Pinehills, Sunday 9:30-11 dryland then swim (swim combined with AG4 10-11)

AG4 schedule: Mon. 7:00-8:00 p.m. at VRF; Wed. 5:30-7:00 p.m. with dryland; Fri. 6:30-7:30 p.m.; Sat. 9:30-11:30 a.m. with dryland; Sun. 10-11 a.m.

J1 schedule:  Tue. 6:45-8:15 p.m. at VRF, Wed. 5:45-7:30 p.m. with dryland, Fri. 7:30-8:30 p.m., Sat. 8:30-10:30am swim first, then dryland 9:45-10:30, Sun 6:00-7:30 p.m.

J2 schedule:  Mon. 7:00-8:30 p.m., Wed. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Thu. 7:30-8:30 p.m., Fri. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Sat. 8:30-10:30am., Sun. 6:00-7:30 p.m.

J3 schedule:  Mon. 7:00-8:30 p.m., Tue. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Wed. 5:15-6:30 a.m., or 7:30-8:30 p.m., Thu. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Sat. 8:30-10:30am, Sun. 8:00-10:00 a.m.

J4 schedule:  Mon. 7:00-8:30 p.m, Tue. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Wed. 5:15-6:30 a.m., or 7:30-8:30 p.m., Thu. 6:45-8:30 p.m. with dryland, Sat. 6:00-9:30 a.m. with dryland, Sun. 4:00-6:00 p.m.

Senior Group schedules will be individualized, but here is the base schedule:  Mon. gym, Tue. 4:30-7:30 p.m. with dryland, Wed. 5:15-6:30 a.m., gym p.m., Thu. 4:30-7:30 p.m. with dryland, Fri. 4:00-6:30 p.m., Sat. 6:00-9:30 a.m. with dryland, 4:00-6:00 p.m., Sun. 8:00-10:00 a.m., 4:00-6:00 p.m.

Brewster:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday with Mr. Tyler

 

MASTERS: Sunday 7-8:00am, Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday 6-7:00am. Additional 1 or 2 open lanes may be available from 5:15-6:00am on days when Coach Solomon is working with the National group. More info and schedule TBA.

Learn To Swim schedule thru mid-June

Blue #1- Monday and Wednesday, 6:15-7:30

Blue #2- Tuesday and Friday, 6:15-7:30

Cod #1- Monday and Wednesday, 5:30-6:30

Cod #2- Tuesday and Friday, 5:30- 6:30

Cod #3- Sunday, 11:00-12:00

Mackerel #1- Monday, 6:30-7:30
, Atria

Mackerel #3- Wednesday, 6:30-7:30, Atria

Mackerel #4- Thursday, 6:30-7:30, MMA

Mackerel #5- Friday, 4:30-5:30, MMA

Mackerel #6- Saturday, 10:00-11:00, Atria

Mackerel #7- Sunday, 10:00-11:00, MMA

Flounder #1- Monday, 5:30-6:30, Atria

Flounder #2-  Tuesday, 4:30-5:30, MMA

Flounder #3- Wednesday, 5:30-6:30, Atria

Flounder #4- Thursday, 5:30-6:30, MMA

Flounder #5- Sunday, 9-10

Kindergarten Flounder #1 –Tuesday, 4:30-5:00


Kindergarten Flounder #2 –Tuesday, 5:00-5:30

Kindergarten Flounder #4- Thursday, 5:30-6:00


Kindergarten Flounder #5- Thursday, 6:00-6:30

Kindergarten Flounder #6- Thursday, 6:30-7:00

 

Plymouth Hilton - Lessons offered Monday & Tuesday mornings during the school year for 5 year olds and younger.  No summer program

     Fall Session: 9/11-12/12

     Winter Session:

     Spring Session:

Atria Woodbriar- In additon to the classes listed above, lessons for children 5 & under are offered Monday & Wednesday evenings along with Wednesday mornings.

 
November 2017Jump to:
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
   
1  
2  
3  
5  
6  
7  
8  
9  
10  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
20  
21  
22  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30